IndigoLearn

Forums

Redemption of preference shares

Sir, Can we Use security premium reserve to redeem the preference shares at premium ?


Makthala Venkata Naresh

Makthala Venkata Naresh

CA Inter

3K+

04-Oct-20

57

Answers (2)

Yes , but such company not covered under sec.133 of the companies act , 2013 .


Srini Sriram

Srini Sriram

CA Inter

3K+

04-Oct-20

Most companies would be covered in exception.


Suraj Lakhotia

Suraj Lakhotia

Admin

04-Oct-20

All the Best
Flash Sale Byte size
Past_Exams
EMI
Tally + Excel Free
Inter Testimonials
Testimonials CA Foundation July 21
Refer
Quote
Excel Launch
Study Planner
Fundamentals of Blockchain
Financial Modelling