IndigoLearn

Forums

Tax invoice

In tax invoice whether the tax rate applicable if quantity is 5 number only??


sandhra saji

sandhra saji

CA Inter

470

01-Jul-20

49

Answers (3)

Best Answer

As per section 33, amount to tax should always be separately shown in invoice ð???


Shiva Teja

Shiva Teja

Faculty

01-Jul-20

Sir I am doing articleship. I met a case where there business is selling of face mask.. And tax applicable to face mask is 5% , they had sale of 5 number of face mask and in invoice instead of 5%they just put 0%....is it correct invoice??


Thread Starter

sandhra saji

sandhra saji

CA Inter

470

01-Jul-20

Inter Testimonials
Testimonials CA Foundation July 21
Excel Launch
Study Planner
Business Law - CA Foundation
Fundamentals of Blockchain
Quote
Financial Modelling
Refer
EMI
Past_Exams
Tally + Excel Free
Tally Prime