IndigoLearn

Forums

Tos of goods illustration 3

In solution of point 4 why the date of balance payment is considered on1st july ....as in question it is mentioned on 20th july


abhishek kapale

abhishek kapale

CA Inter

980

22-Sep-20

29

Answers (3)

Can u send the picture of the same ?


Shiva Teja

Shiva Teja

Faculty

22-Sep-20

Sorry it was point 3

Attachments

IMG-20200922-WA0008.jpg


Thread Starter

abhishek kapale

abhishek kapale

CA Inter

980

22-Sep-20

Thread Starter

abhishek kapale

Sorry it was point 3

Since. As per Section 12(3), TOS shall be earliest of the following dates: 1. Date of payment 2. Date of receipt of goods 3. 31st day from Date of Invoice.


Shiva Teja

Shiva Teja

Faculty

22-Sep-20

CA Inter Special Offer
CA Foundation Spl Offer
Inter Testimonials
Testimonials CA Foundation July 21